Studios

2018 South Corvallis Map & List of Studios

LIST UPDATED 11/26/18

  • 1445 SE Vica Way [map]
    • Trey Phillips: paintings in oil, watercolor, acrylics
  • **NEW** 550 SE Chester Ave [map]
    • Dana Monroe: whimsical needle felted animal creations
    • Armida Guerrero: abstract acrylic canvases and portraits
    • Shelly Elwood: upcycled metal sculptures
    • Ian Ciechanowski: photographs; unique perspectives of nature and everyday objects
    • Emma Ciechanowsk: photographs of different perspectives of nature
  • 1515 SE Bethel St (corner of Crystal Lake Dr.) [map]
    • Diana Rose Studio/Diana Ryan: unique ceramics, skeleton mugs, sculptural vessels
    • Sharon King: watercolor, acrylic, monotype with flow, small gifts
    • Justyna Pohl & Magda Rhode: felted ornaments, Harry Potter cards
    • Laurel Buley: organic, locally grown herbal teas and body care
    • Julie O’Briant: stained glass collage, fiber, handmade paper, acrylic paint, copper
    • Bailey O’Briant: photography cards
  • 465 SE Bridgeway St [map]
    • Linda’s Latest/Linda Johansen: blank journals, sketch books, eco printed scarves, card and wall prints, soaps, phone purses
  • 1670 SE Bethel St [map]
    • The Mandala Lady/Maureen Frank: original mandala art, mandalas to color, mandala coloring books, greeting cards, hand-painted Mandala Meditation Stones, Mindfulness Stones, Chakra Stone sets, Mini-Stone Readings.
  • 1900 SE Bethel St [map]
    • Caroline Moses: watercolor on wood veneer on panel mosaics, wood jewelry and decorations.
    • Johnny Beaver: selected small painted works from his archive
    • Spike Keenan: small paintings, cards, and pottery
  • **NEW** 1995 SE Bethel St [map]
  • 929 SE Bethel Place [map]
    • Sara Kellogg: handwoven cotton and wool rugs
    • Claire Elam: ceramics and watercolors
    • Patrick Means: adventure photography
    • Tom Kellogg: wooden toys and housewares
  • 1975 SE Crystal Lake Dr ( CoHo Common House ) [map]
    • Linda Edwards: watercolors & oils, cards, prints, jewelry, soft sculpture
    • Carolyn Larue: paintings and decorated boxes
    • Wild Yeast Bakery/Craig and April Hall Cutting: artisan sourdough breads & pastries with local, organic grains. Pick up a snack & beverage for the walk.
    • Wholesome Treats/Sandie and Nayla Hallman: paleo sweets and snacks made with organic and local ingredients.
    • Downtown Dance Students/Fund-raiser for NYC trip: live performances every half-hour, plus hand-drawn greeting cards and other crafts
    • Jane Kaufman: Native American-style beaded earrings, cards, collage prints
    • Nayla’s Plants/Nayla Hallman: Cuban Oregano succulents in etched glasses
    • MissSwissBliss/Sabina Monn: phone covers (order your own), custom made acrylic paintings (order your own portraits), live improvised cello music
  • 1260 SE Alexander ** Herbal Teas & Henna Tatoos! ** [map]
    • Sunnyside Herb School: herbal creations from students and alumni including: tinctures, honeys, syrups, body products, books, cards, wreaths, and more.
  • 2115 SE Crystal Lake Dr ( The Yurt ) [map]
    • Deb Curtis: basketry, hand knitted items, ornaments and other fiber arts
    • Joe Junker: oils, acrylics, pastels, charcoals and mixed media
  • 2305 SE Crystal Lake Dr [map]
    • Miriam Edell: art cards, oil & acrylic paintings, dry bouquets
    • Tal Carmi: ceramics
  • 720 SE Park Ave [map]
    • Jan E O Jewelry /Jan O’Banion: organic, tribal jewelry inspired by nature
    • Chris Ladovsky’s Frankenstein Art: Frankensteins and the Can & Bowl Brothers – altered art robots & dolls from recycled, vintage & found objects.
  • **NEW** 2385 SE Thompson St [map]
    • Kapuler Family and Friends are joining the art walk!
      Artists include:

      • Linda Kapuler: succulent plants
      • Al Kapuler: acrylic cubist inspired paintings
      • Kusra Kapuler: cards, prints, paintings, pottery
      • Serena Kapuler: accessories
      • Keith Moses: functional pottery, wood/traditional/soda fired
      • Dylana Kapuler: willow baskets
      • Mario Dibenedetto: willow baskets